PRIORITY PR & MARKETING LTD

Dissolved on 23 Apr 2013

Address

PRIORITY PR & MARKETING LTD
OLD PRINTERS YARD
156 SOUTH STREET
DORKING
SURREY
UNITED KINGDOM
RH4 2HF
(144 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Advertising agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04479104
Incorporation Date:
5 Jul 2002
Dissolution Date:
23 Apr 2013
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£10.00 on 9 Aug 2012
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
4 Oct 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Jul 2012
Filed on:
9 Aug 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Stockdale
6 Aug 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
1 Jun 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
James Stockdale
1 Oct 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

PRIORITY PR MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 16 Sep 2002
WARDOUR MARKETING LIMITED
Changed 30 Aug 2002

Previous Addresses

ATLAS HOUSE, STATION ROAD
DORKING
SURREY
RH4 1EB
Changed 1 Nov 2011

72 NEW BOND STREET
MAYFAIR
LONDON
W1S 1RR
Changed 6 Aug 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.priorityprnmarketing.co.uk
www.priorityprmarketing.co.uk
www.priorityprandmarketing.co.uk
www.priorityprmarketing.com
www.priorityprandmarketing.com
www.priorityprnmarketing.com
www.priorityprnmarket.ing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 29 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 31 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 3 Jun 2009 18
31 Dec 2006 17 Mar 2008 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years