PRISM CARE LTD

Address

PRISM CARE LTD
UNIT 19 CASTLE ROAD TECHNOLOGY CENTRE
CASTLE ROAD
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ENGLAND
ME10 3RG
Classification:

Combined facilities support activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06057924
Incorporation Date:
18 Jan 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Feb 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
31 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015
Cash at bank: £103 £544
Debtors: £55,500 £4,930
Creditors due within one year: £106,839 £279,499
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,236 -£274,025
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£50,750 -£273,400
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Savigar
18 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 2016

Previous Company Names

A.E. INTERIOR SERVICES 2006 LIMITED
Changed 8 Dec 2009

Previous Addresses

UNIT 14 CASTLE ROAD TECHNICAL CENTRE
EUROLINK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SITTINGBOURNE
KENT
ME10 3RG
Changed 15 Jul 2015

4 HENDON GROVE
EPSOM
KT19 7LH
Changed 10 Feb 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 31 Oct 2016 9
31 Jan 2015 30 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 12 May 2014 4
31 Jan 2013 16 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 25 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years