PRISM CONSULT LIMITED



Legal registered address
33 C/O Belmont & Lowe Sekforde Street London England EC1R 0HH

Latest financial results as at 27 September 2020
Current assets
£51.24k
Fixed assets
£185
Current creditors
£52.12k
Shareholders funds
£10.55k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03755238
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
20 April 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 27 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 27 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 27 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2021

Next statement due by 4 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHARTERSTAR LIMITED20 May 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-27

View Document

27/09/2027 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 2020

View Accounts

25/09/2025 September 2020 PREVSHO FROM 28/09/2019 TO 27/09/2019

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

27/09/1927 September 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 27 Sep 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRISM CONSULT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company