PRISM IDEAS LIMITED

Address

PRISM IDEAS LIMITED
UNIT 2 MORSTON HOUSE
PRINCES COURT, BEAM HEATH WAY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
CW5 6GD
(107 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01270 621 724
Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04094123
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£877.52 on 1 Dec 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 31 Oct 2013
Cash at bank: £69,283 £13,166 £66,551
Debtors: £736,897 £1,508,421 £500,185
Creditors due within one year: £430,183 £1,167,130 £235,370
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £428,227 £360,501 £339,081
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £67,766
Total Assets less Liabilities: £721,192
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £721,192 £723,723 £700,277
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nigel Brooksby
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Rosalind Sawyer
28 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
James Sawyer
5 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE NORTH WEST FUND FOR BUSINESS LOANS LP ACTING BY NW LOANS LIMITED AS THE GENERAL PARTNER OF THE NORTH WEST FUND FOR BUSINESS LOANS LP ACTING BY FW CAPITAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 25 Jun 2015
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Aug 2011

Previous Company Names

CONTRACTQUEST LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

ROOM 24 FREDERICK HOUSE PRINCES COURT
BEAM HEATH WAY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE
CW5 6PQ
Changed 28 Oct 2016

EGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/05/2014 FROM, REGENT HOUSE, PRINCES COURT, BEAM HEATH WAY, NANTWICH, CHESHIRE, CW5 6PQ
Changed 17 May 2014

REGENT HOUSE PRINCES COURT
BEAM HEATH WAY
NANTWICH
CHESHIRE CW5 7PQ
Changed 20 Nov 2007

THE BRITANNIA SUITE ST JAMESS
BUILDINGS 79 OXFORD,
STREET MANCHESTER M1 6FR
Changed 29 Jan 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prismideas.net
www.prismideas.org.uk
www.prismideas.and
www.prismideas.services
www.prismideas.org
www.prismideas.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 31 Jan 2017 9
30 Apr 2015 29 Jan 2016 9
31 Oct 2013 31 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 21 Aug 2013 10
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years