PRIVATE EDUCARE LIMITED



Last updated 15 July 2020
Legal registered address
ELITE COURT MAIN STREET, BROUGHTON ASTLEY LEICESTER LE9 6RE

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2018
Cash in bank
£67.44k
Current assets
£436.32k
Fixed assets
£871.28k
Current creditors
£611.08k
Shareholders funds
£234.78k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04406764
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 March 2020

Next statement due by 29 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

85100 - Pre-primary education

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T J PROMOTIONS LIMITED27 February 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/203 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019

View Accounts

19/03/1919 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018

View Accounts

03/07/183 July 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company