PRIZE FOOD GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jan 2014

Address

PRIZE FOOD GROUP LIMITED
10 FURNIVAL STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1AB
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03303160
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 1997
Dissolution Date:
29 Jan 2014
Dissolved after 17 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2,047,782.93 on 29 Feb 2012
For period ending:
26 Mar 2011
Filed on:
29 May 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2012
Filed on:
29 Feb 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 23 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 111 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Birt
29 Dec 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
29 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Michael Russell
12 Mar 1997 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 576 LIMITED
Changed 1 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

THE INNOVATION CENTRE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6UW
Changed 2 Apr 2013

BROADWATER LANE
TUNBRIDGE WELLS
KENT TN2 5RD
Changed 31 Jul 1997

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 31 May 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prizefoodgroup.co.uk
www.prizefoodgroup.com
www.prizefood.group
www.prizefoodgroup.org
www.prizefoodgroup.food
www.prizefoodgroup.org.uk
www.prizefoodgroup.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Mar 2011 29 May 2012 14
27 Mar 2010 10 Mar 2011 12
27 Dec 2008 4 Sep 2009 9
29 Dec 2007 29 Oct 2008 10
30 Dec 2006 27 Oct 2007 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Mar 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
111 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years