PRL FREIGHT UK

Company number 06444848



Last updated 1 February 2016
Registered office address
NISSIN BUILDING MILL ROAD RUGBY UK CV21 1PR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
4 December 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 30 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 February 2019

Next statement due by 6 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MORAN FREIGHT SERVICES U.K.2 August 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
14/07/1514 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BRANNIGANView PDF
14/07/1514 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR OWEN O'RIORDANView PDF
14/07/1514 July 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MR MICHAEL BRANNIGANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company