PRO AUDIO SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Blynk House Young Street Bradford West Yorkshire BD8 9RE
Company received £31,625 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2021
Cash in bank
£417.52k
Current assets
£1.96m
Fixed assets
£532.11k
Current creditors
£796.51k
Shareholders funds
£923.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02257035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 January 2022

Next statement due by 31 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NEXTWORD LIMITED14 December 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/01/2220 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-17 with no updates

View Document

14/10/2114 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Peter Joseph Butler as a director on 2021-10-01

View Document

31/05/2131 May 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2021

View Accounts

19/01/2119 January 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 17/01/21, NO UPDATES

View Document

09/01/219 January 2021 CURRSHO FROM 28/02/2020 TO 30/11/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company