RED INDUSTRIES IS LTD



Legal registered address
Borough House Berkeley Court Borough Road Newcastle England ST5 1TT
Company received £59,850 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£806.02k
Current assets
£1.66m
Fixed assets
£221.50k
Current creditors
£995.24k
Shareholders funds
£646.22k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02836533
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
15 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 July 2021

Next statement due by 29 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81229 - Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRO-CLEAN INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED1 March 2021

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

02/08/212 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-15 with updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

17/07/2017 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/08/1919 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company