PRO DBA LIMITED

Address

PRO DBA LIMITED
Unit 2
40 Creek Road
London
Greater London
SE8 3FN
Phone: 020 8465 9100
Fax: 0870 460 2974
Web:
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Oracle support, SQL support and Oracle/SQL DBA consultancy providers.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC164042
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 15 Apr 2015
Registered Address:
PROSPECT HOUSE
5-9 THISTLE STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH2 1DF
(98 companies also use this postcode)

For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2015
Filed on:
15 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Karen Henderson
11 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
David Henderson
11 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
11 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Sheena Henderson
11 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
George Henderson
11 Mar 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DGH CONSULTING LIMITED
Changed 24 Jan 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prodba.consulting
www.pro-dba.net
www.prodba.org
www.prodba.org.uk
www.pro-dba.technology
www.pro-dba.computer
www.pro-dba.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 7 May 2014 10
31 Jul 2012 1 May 2013 10
31 Jul 2011 9 May 2012 10
31 Jul 2010 26 Apr 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years