PRO DRAPE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pentre House Brilley Whitney On Wye Herefordshire HR3 6JF

Company number
01660433
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
26 August 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46410 - Wholesale of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABLEOWEN LIMITED26 March 1991
SNAP-DRAPE EUROPE LIMITED12 January 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/01/2211 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

11/01/2211 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Christian Nicholas Forbes Graville as a person with significant control on 2021-12-31

View Document

31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

29/09/2129 September 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company