PRO-FACE (UK) LTD

Company number 02241564



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
SCHNEIDER ELECTRIC STAFFORD PARK 5 TELFORD ENGLAND TF3 3BL
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
7 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 December 2018

Next statement due by 13 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
XYCOM AUTOMATION LIMITED25 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/03/1921 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MOHAMED BENABDAView PDF
02/01/192 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
18/05/1818 May 2018SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 23/04/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company