PRO-METAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Address

PRO-METAL MANUFACTURING LIMITED
82C EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 2QW
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03603319
Incorporation Date:
24 Jul 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£17,346.00 on 1 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
27 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 73 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Barrell
25 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Simon Garrett
9 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Michael Goodier
25 Feb 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 283 LIMITED
Changed 16 Oct 1998

Previous Addresses

82 EAST HILL
COLCHESTER
ESSEX CO1 2QW
Changed 11 Mar 2007

JOHN PHILLIPS & CO ACCOUNTANTS
SUITE 53 CLAYDON BUSINESS PARK,
GREAT BLAKENHAM IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP6 0NL
Changed 23 Oct 2006

UNIT 3B
LION BARN INDUSTRIAL
NEEDHAM MARKET IPSWICH
IP6 8NZ
Changed 1 May 2002

24/26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP1 1HZ
Changed 18 Nov 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 27 Mar 2017 3
31 Dec 2015 24 Mar 2016 3
31 Dec 2014 13 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 6 Jun 2014 6
31 Dec 2012 20 Jun 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
73 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years