PRO PRINT GROUP CARTONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
7b Morris Close Park Farm Industrial Estate Wellingborough Northamptonshire NN8 6XF

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2020
Cash in bank
£978.13k
Current assets
£2.57m
Current creditors
£2.21m
Shareholders funds
£1.25m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03435133
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 September 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 July 2021

Next statement due by 22 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COPYPOLL LIMITED29 January 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-08 with no updates

View Document

12/03/2112 March 2021 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 034351330004

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

08/07/208 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

08/07/208 July 2020 CESSATION OF PERRY GOODMAN AS A PSC

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRO PRINT GROUP CARTONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company