PRO-ROOF & BUILDING LIMITED

Address

PRO-ROOF & BUILDING LIMITED
3 MANOR ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 9JA
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03238565
Incorporation Date:
16 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
15 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 29 Aug 2014
For period ending:
15 Feb 2014
Filed on:
19 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Aug 2014
Filed on:
29 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 40 available


Directors and Secretaries

Loraine Connelly
16 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Hawthorn
16 Aug 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRO-GAS PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2004

Previous Addresses

3 MANOR ROAD
BARKING
LONDON
ESSEX. IG11 1JA
Changed 31 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.proroofbuilding.co.uk
www.proroofnbuilding.co.uk
www.proroofandbuilding.co.uk
www.proroofbuilding.com
www.proroofnbuilding.com
www.proroofandbuilding.com
www.proroofnbuilding.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
15 Feb 2014 19 Nov 2014 9
15 Feb 2013 13 Nov 2013 9
15 Feb 2012 5 Nov 2012 9
15 Feb 2011 15 Nov 2011 9
15 Feb 2010 29 Oct 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 15 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
40 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years