PRO-SOLVE SERVICES LIMITED

Address

PRO-SOLVE SERVICES LIMITED
101A CROW GREEN ROAD
PILGRIMS HATCH
BRENTWOOD
ESSEX
CM15 9RP
(250 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05144155
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£999.00 on 8 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
16 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jun 2016
Filed on:
23 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £12,564 £3,663 £474
Debtors: £100,374 £34,000 £34,320
Creditors due within one year: £113,372 £13,733 £12,066
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £8,026 £23,930 £22,728
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £48,891
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£26,083
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,106 £24,010 -£26,083
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Canning
4 Jan 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Peter Connell
20 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Michael Kenyon
3 Jun 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRO-SOLVE TEST LIMITED
Changed 13 Oct 2006

Previous Addresses

24 WELLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
DUKES RIDE
CROWTHORNE
BERKSHIRE
RG45 6LS
Changed 7 Jul 2009

19 ANTHONY WALL, WARFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 3UL
Changed 20 Feb 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prosolveservices.co.uk
www.pro-solve.com
www.prosolveservices.com
www.prosolveservices.services
www.pro-solve.org
www.prosolve.services
www.pro-solve.services

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 16 Sep 2016 3
30 Jun 2015 31 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 31 Mar 2015 9
30 Jun 2013 31 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years