PRO-SPEC PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

PRO-SPEC PROPERTIES LIMITED
41 ELLESMERE
HOUGHTON LE SPRING
DH4 6EA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159382
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 10 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
24 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015
Cash at bank: £49,178 £45,577
Creditors due within one year: £100,750 £100,542
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£51,572 -£54,965
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£2,370 -£5,763
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gary Wareham
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deborah Wareham
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PRO-SPEC PENSION SCHEME LIMITED
Changed 12 Oct 2012

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 5 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 29 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 22 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 29 Apr 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years