PRO-VISION DISTRIBUTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
KNIGHTS WAY BATTLEFIELD ENTERPRISE PARK SHREWSBURY SHROPSHIRE ENGLAND SY1 3AB

Company number
05382222
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
3 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 March 2019

Next statement due by 17 March 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INHOCO 3179 LIMITED25 May 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/192 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/03/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SUNIL BOURI

View Document

28/09/1828 September 2018 DISS REQUEST WITHDRAWN

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SOEREN DREWSEN

View Document

17/09/1817 September 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR SIMON SMITH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PRO-VISION DISTRIBUTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company