PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED

Address

PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED
2ND FLOOR 1 RIVERVIEW COURT
CASTLE GATE
WETHERBY
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS22 6LE
Phone: 01670 597 120
Phone: 01952 212 780
Phone: 020 7539 2828
Phone: 01937 545 070
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03182974
Incorporation Date:
4 Apr 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£204,629.00 on 30 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
29 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 119 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alan Aubrey
25 Jul 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Rodney Jones
14 May 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Sean Mcdonough
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Rodney Potts
14 Oct 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Timothy Sykes
31 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
24 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 Feb 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 2002
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Oct 1999

Previous Company Names

GET REAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 30 May 2003

Previous Addresses

HOLTBY MANOR
STAMFORD BRIDGE ROAD
DUNNINGTON
YORK YO19 5LL
Changed 22 May 2007

28 LONG RIDGE LANE
UPPER POPPLETON
YORK
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO26 6HB
Changed 20 Aug 2001

17 BRIERGATE
HAXBY
YORK
YO32 3YP
Changed 28 Oct 1999

33 CRWYS ROAD
CARDIFF
CF2 4YF
Changed 14 Apr 1996


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
1 £26,751.00
Bristol City Council
25 £144,479.30
London Borough of Merton
1 £1,050.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.proactisgroup.co.uk
www.proactisgroup.active
www.proactisgroup.net
www.proactisgroup.services
www.proactis.group
www.proactisgroup.org
www.proactisgroup.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2014 29 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 17 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 26 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 17 Apr 2012 9
31 Jul 2010 26 Jan 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
119 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years