PROACTIS LIMITED



Legal registered address
2nd Floor 1 Riverview Court Castle Gate Wetherby West Yorkshire LS22 6LE

Company number
03182974
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 April 2022

Next statement due by 18 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

63120 - Web portals

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GET REAL SYSTEMS LIMITED30 May 2003
PROACTIS GROUP LIMITED4 July 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

29/11/2129 November 2021 Change of details for Proactis Holdings Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-08-19

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 031829740006

View Document

14/04/2014 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD GARETH HUGHES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company