PROACTIS TENDERS LIMITED



Address
Riverview Court, 1 Castle Gate, Wetherby, LS22 6LE

Company number
SC115090
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 December 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 November 2021

Next statement due by 14 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

63120 - Web portals

Legal registered address
Ab1 Building 48 Huntly Street Aberdeen Scotland AB10 1SH
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOWROSE LIMITED20 March 1989
MILLSTREAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED13 September 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/01/2212 January 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with updates

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Change of details for Proactis Holdings Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-08-19

View Document

09/12/199 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 COMPANY NAME CHANGED MILLSTREAM ASSOCIATES LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 13/09/19

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company