PROADEC UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 5-6 Quadrant Court Thames Way Crossways Business Park Greenhithe Kent DA9 9AY

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£240.77k
Current assets
£244.81k
Current creditors
£486.51k
Shareholders funds
£-1.39m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02088971
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
13 January 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
T. & A. CARTER LIMITED12 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company