PROBIO ENERGY LIMITED

Address

PROBIO ENERGY LIMITED
MARITIME HOUSE HARBOUR WALK
THE MARINA
HARTLEPOOL
CLEVELAND
TS24 0UX
(67 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01429 851 398
Web:
Classification:

Sea and coastal freight water transport

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08495389
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£200.00 on 3 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Dec 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 16 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Frank Antropik
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Stuart Rain
19 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Jul 2013

Previous Company Names

SANDCO 1262 LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2013

Previous Addresses

SENECA HOUSE TOFTS ROAD EAST
TOFTS FARM INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HARTLEPOOL
TS25 2BE
ENGLAND
Changed 13 May 2014

SANDGATE HOUSE 102 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
ENGLAND
Changed 19 Jun 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 15 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 11 Jan 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years