PROCARE GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O VERULAM ADVISORY FIRST FLOOR, THE ANNEXE NEW BARNES MILL COTTONMILL LANE ST. ALBANS AL1 2HA

Company number
03007751
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
9 January 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 November 2019

Next statement due by 14 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43290 - Other construction installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROCARE GROUP LIMITED26 August 2015
PROCARE GROUP LIMITED26 August 2015
PROCARE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED26 August 2015
PROCARE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED26 August 2015
PROCARE BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED27 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/07/212 July 2021 Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2021-05-12

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

02/07/212 July 2021 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer

View Document

12/06/2012 June 2020 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 178 OF THE INSOLVENCY ACT 1986/NDISCA:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

05/06/205 June 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company