PROCESS COMBUSTION LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O PROCESS COMBUSTION LIMITED Hornbeam Park Hookstone Road Harrogate North Yorkshire HG2 8PB

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£289.57k
Current assets
£1.46m
Current creditors
£658.97k
Shareholders funds
£834.45k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01922942
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
17 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2021

Next statement due by 13 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PREPFLOW LIMITED3 December 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-09-29 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 NewUnaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

23/08/1923 August 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 019229420007

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 31/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROCESS COMBUSTION LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company