PROCESS CONTROL EQUIPMENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Orchard House Easterly Grange Foxton Sedgefield County Durham TS21 2HX

Company number
01490723
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
15 April 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 November 2021

Next statement due by 5 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROTONA LIMITED31 December 1980

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/03/2224 March 2022 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-06-30

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-21 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 014907230004 in full

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 014907230006 in full

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Satisfaction of charge 014907230010 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company