PROCESSPLUS LTD.

Company number SC115965



Last updated 18 February 2019
Registered office address
LEWIS HOUSE, UNIT 10 DICKSON STREET ELGIN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE DUNFERMLINE FIFE SCOTLAND KY12 7SL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 February 2019

Next statement due by 15 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYBRIG LIMITED13 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
11/02/1911 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
05/02/185 February 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/02/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£1.41m
Current assets
£2.57m
Fixed assets
£316.92k
Current creditors
£1.92m
Shareholders funds
£943.11k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company