PROCHEM SCOTLAND LTD.



Last updated 26 June 2020
Legal registered address
09 KELBURN BUSINESS PARK PORT GLASGOW RENFREWSHIRE PA14 6TD

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2019
Cash in bank
£28
Current assets
£170.67k
Current creditors
£135.14k
Shareholders funds
£14.99k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC065375
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 July 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46140 - Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEMCARE LIMITED12 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/01/208 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2019

View Accounts

16/01/1916 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018

View Accounts

11/01/1811 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company