PROCLAD INTERNATIONAL FORGING LIMITED

Address

PROCLAD INTERNATIONAL FORGING LIMITED
MARK PENMAN
FTV PROCLAD INTERNATIONAL LTD VIEWFIELD
INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2RD
Web:
Classification:

Forging, pressing, stamping and roll-forming of metal; powder metallurgy

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC085645
Incorporation Date:
24 Nov 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£3,230,279.00 on 2 Jan 2015
For period ending:
30 Nov 2014
Filed on:
10 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Dec 2014
Filed on:
2 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 226 available


Directors and Secretaries

Keith Carver
6 Apr 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Yaseen Mohsen
1 Apr 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Mark Penman
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Alan Rodger
4 May 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

HUNTING PARK ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2002

Previous Addresses

TRACEY GRAY FTV PROCLAD (UK) LTD
VIEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES
FIFE
KY6 2RD
Changed 29 Dec 2011

C/O FTV PROCLAD (UK) LTD
VIEWFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES
FIFE KY6 2RD
Changed 4 Jul 2005

TELFORD SQUARE
HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 5DL
Changed 4 May 2005

C/O PROCLAD INTERNATIONAL
FARADAY ROAD
SOUTHFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
GLENROTHES, FIFE KY6 2RU
Changed 23 May 2003

TELFORD SQUARE
HOUSTOUN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
WEST LOTHIAN EH54 5DL
Changed 25 Jan 2002

NETTLEHILL ROAD
HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
EH54 5DL
Changed 27 Jun 1997

UNIT 2 TELFORD SQUARE
HOUSTON INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
LIVINGSTON
Changed 11 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.procladinternationalforging.co.uk
www.procladinternationalforging.com
www.proclad.international
www.procladinternationalforging.net
www.procladinternational.net
www.procladinternationalforging.org
www.procladinternational.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2014 10 Mar 2015 4
30 Nov 2013 12 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 8 Mar 2013 4
30 Nov 2011 26 Apr 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 26 Apr 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
226 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years