PROCTER & GAMBLE UK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Heights Brooklands Weybridge Surrey KT13 0XP

Company number
02906614
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 March 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 October 2021

Next statement due by 13 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GRANDTABLE LIMITED31 March 1994
WELLA (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED28 September 2016
PROCTER & GAMBLE UK HOLDINGS LIMITED10 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/11/214 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-10-30 with no updates

View Document

05/11/195 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

12/11/1812 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROCTER & GAMBLE UK GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company