PROCUREMENT PEOPLE RECRUITMENT LIMITED

Company number 06234137



Last updated 1 May 2016
Registered office address
MERIDEN HALL MAIN ROAD MERIDEN COVENTRY WEST MIDLANDS CV7 7PT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 May 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADR INTERIM MANAGEMENT LIMITED10 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1510 July 2015DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHON DAVID SMITHView PDF
10/07/1510 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KENNETH WOODView PDF
21/05/1521 May 2015Annual return made up to 2 May 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company