PROCURIAN UK LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Address

PROCURIAN UK LIMITED
81 STATION ROAD
MARLOW
BUCKS
SL7 1NS
(478 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Aug 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03977900
Incorporation Date:
20 Apr 2000
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£2.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Apr 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 127 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Benzecry
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Timothy Fetherston-dilke
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Rowe
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Patrick Rowe
4 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

ICG COMMERCE UK LIMITED
Changed 27 Feb 2012
DANSAL LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2000

Previous Addresses

30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BD
Changed 5 Dec 2014

2 BALCOMBE ROAD
6TH FLOOR
LONDON
NW1 6NW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Dec 2013

83 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Feb 2011

83 VICTORIA STREET
83 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
SW1H 0HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 May 2010

83 VICTORIA STREET 83 VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
LONDON
SW1H 0HW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 15 Jul 2009

COOPER PARRY LLP 14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NG1 6GR
Changed 30 Jan 2009

14 PARK ROW
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG1 6GR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 30 Jan 2009

SEVEN GABLES HOUSE
30 LETCHMORE ROAD
RADLETT
HERFORDSHIRE
WD7 8HT
Changed 12 Jan 2009

165 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 15 Jul 2004

AQUIS COURT
31 FISHPOOL STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE AL3 4RF
Changed 16 Aug 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.procurianuk.co.uk
www.procurianuk.com
www.procurianuk.active
www.procurianuk.org
www.procurianuk.consulting
www.procurianuk.net
www.procurianuk.financial

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Dec 2011 12
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
127 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last six months