PROCYON OIL & GAS LTD



Legal registered address
Mott Macdonald House 8-10 Sydenham Road Croydon England CR0 2EE

Company number
06348347
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
21 August 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 July 2021

Next statement due by 23 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SG ENGINEERING CONSULTANTS LTD2 June 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/2116 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-09 with no updates

View Document

09/07/209 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/08/191 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/07/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAN MARTIN RICHARD GALBRAITH

View Document

25/07/1925 July 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES HUW KEIR HARRIS

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following PROCYON OIL & GAS LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company