PRODIT LIMITED



Last updated 1 March 2015
Legal registered address
40 LIME TREE GROVE CROYDON CR0 8AU

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2012
Fixed assets
£36.01k
Current creditors
£22.79k
Shareholders funds
£-41.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04178432
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
13 March 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2012

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2014

Next statement due by 28 April 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DELTAPRO LIMITED10 April 2001
ALLEN-JUBIN & ASSOCIATES LIMITED30 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/05/1422 May 2014VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

28/04/1428 April 2014Annual return made up to 31 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

22/04/1422 April 2014FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/10/138 October 2013VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

27/08/1327 August 2013FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company