PRODRIVE AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

PRODRIVE AUTOMOTIVE TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
PRODRIVE HEADQUARTERS
CHALKER WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
OX16 4XD
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02584542
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£270,401.00 on 2 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2014
Filed on:
2 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 164 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Bailey
10 Oct 2001 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Dominic Cartwright
26 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Richards
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEED OF ACCESSION TO A COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jun 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
EQUITABLE MORTGAGE OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2001
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
CHATTEL MORTGAGE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 16 Aug 1991

Previous Company Names

TICKFORD LIMITED
Changed 3 Dec 2001

Previous Addresses

ACORN WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 3ER
Changed 20 Apr 2015

C/O PRODRIVE MOTORSPORT LIMITED
ACRON WAY
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE OX16 3ER
Changed 6 Jun 2003

TICKFORD HOUSE
8 TANNERS DRIVE
BLAKELANDS
MILTON KEYNES MK14 5BN
Changed 15 Oct 2001

110 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF4 3LY
Changed 20 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.prodriveautomotivetechnology.com
www.prodriveautomotivetechnology.net
www.prodriveautomotivetechnology.org
www.prodriveautomotivetechnology.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 15 Dec 2014 12
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 4 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 29 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
164 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years