PRODUCE WORLD (CHATTERIS) LIMITED

Address

PRODUCE WORLD (CHATTERIS) LIMITED
1 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
(1,071 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03298354
Incorporation Date:
2 Jan 1997 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£697,904.00 on 13 Jan 2017
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
3 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Jan 2016
Filed on:
27 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2017 30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015
Cash at bank: £698 £698 £1,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £698 £698 £1,000
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Burgess
30 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
1 Jul 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 31 Dec 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 1 May 2014
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 2002

Previous Company Names

PRODUCE WORLD RUSTLER LIMITED
Changed 19 Feb 2013
RUSTLER PRODUCE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

C/O PRODUCE WORLD LTD
1 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
PE2 6LR
Changed 27 Jan 2016

FENTON WAY CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Feb 2011

C/O C/O PRODUCE WORLD LTD
. FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6UP
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Feb 2011

C/O C/O PRODUCE WORLD LTD
1 COMMERCE ROAD
LYNCH WOOD
PETERBOROUGH
CAMBS
PE2 6LR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Feb 2011

FENTON WAY
CHATTERIS
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
PE16 6UP
Changed 10 Feb 2011

17 CITY BUSINESS CENTRE
LOWER ROAD
LONDON
SE16 1AA
Changed 15 Jan 1997


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 3 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 24 Mar 2016 9
27 Jun 2014 15 Apr 2015 10
28 Jun 2013 16 Jan 2014 7
29 Jun 2012 8 Apr 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 31 times in the last few years