PRODUCE WORLD (SUTTON BRIDGE) LIMITED

Company number 04594137



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
STANLEY'S FARM GREAT DROVE YAXLEY PETERBOROUGH ENGLAND PE7 3TW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
19 November 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2018

Next statement due by 3 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIMA PRODUCE LIMITED18 March 2003
SOLANUM LIMITED30 June 2011
PRODUCE WORLD SOLANUM LIMITED19 February 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/11/1821 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
21/11/1721 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£3.43k
Shareholders funds
£3.43k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company