PRODUCT PLUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

PRODUCT PLUS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
BROADWAY
TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD
MANCHESTER
M17 1DD
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01744913
Incorporation Date:
9 Aug 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 19 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
25 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 141 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Lee
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Claire Thomson
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Claire Thomson
23 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2012

Previous Company Names

PRODUCT PLUS (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jan 1996

Previous Addresses

7-8 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1W 8AG
Changed 27 Mar 2012

6 CAVENDISH PLACE
LONDON
W1G 9NB
Changed 9 Jul 2008

4IMPRINT PARK 17
MOSS LANE
WHITEFIELD
MANCHESTER M45 8FJ
Changed 8 Aug 2005

BROADWAY
TRAFFORD WHARF ROAD
MANCHESTER
M17 1DD
Changed 8 Feb 2002

C/O IMPRINT GROUP PLC
PARK 17 MOSS LANE
WHITEFIELD, MANCHESTER
M45 8FJ
Changed 22 Oct 2001

NORTH BAR HOUSE
NORTH BAR WITHIN
BEVERLEY
NORTH HUMBERSIDE HU17 8DG
Changed 30 Jan 2001

239 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 26 Mar 1999

12,BISHOP'S ROAD
LONDON
W2 6AA
Changed 12 Apr 1995

54 BAKER STREET
LONDON
W1M 1DJ
Changed 23 Mar 1993

12 BISHOP'S RD
LONDON
W2 6AA
Changed 23 Nov 1989

99 STATION ROAD
EDGEWARE
MIDDLESEX
HA8 7JG
Changed 8 Dec 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.productplusinternational.co.uk
www.productplusinternational.com
www.productplus.international
www.productplusinternational.business
www.productplusinternational.org.uk
www.productplusinternational.support
www.productplusinternational.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 25 Sep 2014 9
29 Dec 2012 18 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 16 Aug 2012 8
1 Jan 2011 7 Sep 2011 8
2 Jan 2010 25 Aug 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
141 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years