PRODUCT PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Jul 2011

Address

PRODUCT PROCUREMENT SERVICES LIMITED
GLOUCESTER HOUSE
72 LONDON ROAD
ST ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1NS
(185 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03726605
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1999
Dissolution Date:
13 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
30 Sep 2007
Filed on:
1 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
4 Mar 2008
Filed on:
7 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 109 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Ievers
4 Apr 2002 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
David King
23 Sep 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 2004

Previous Company Names

MEAUJO (406) LIMITED
Changed 28 Apr 1999

Previous Addresses

AMARYLLIS HOUSE
MONTROSE ROAD
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX
CM2 6TE
Changed 31 Dec 2008

2ND FLOOR LYTTLETON HOUSE
CHANCELLORS PLACE
64 BROOMFIELD ROAD
CHELMSFORD ESSEX CM1 1SW
Changed 22 Oct 2003

1392 LEEDS ROAD
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD3 7AE
Changed 7 Nov 2000

ST PHILIPS HOUSE ST PHILIPS
PLACE,
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 27 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2007 1 Aug 2008 11
31 Mar 2006 11 Jul 2007 16
31 Mar 2005 24 Apr 2006 13
31 Mar 2004 18 Feb 2005 11
31 Mar 2003 10 Dec 2003 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
109 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years