PRODUCTIONQUEST LIMITED



Legal registered address
10th Floor, 245 Hammersmith Road London England W6 8PW

Company number
04710491
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2022

Next statement due by 2 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

9100 - Support activities for petroleum and natural gas mining

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
QUANTX WELLBORE INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED23 June 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/03/2230 March 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-19 with no updates

View Document

20/10/2120 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Registered office address changed from The Ark 201 Talgarth Road Hammersmith London W6 8BJ England to 10th Floor, 245 Hammersmith Road London W6 8PW on 2021-07-30

View Document

30/07/2130 July 2021 Change of details for Bh 03 Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-07-30

View Document

24/03/2024 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company