PRODUCTIVITY THROUGH SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
96a Wilderspool Causeway Warrington Cheshire England WA4 6PU

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2021
Cash in bank
£0
Current assets
£1.57m
Current creditors
£135.54k
Shareholders funds
£1.45m
View full financial accounts

Company number
02536704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
4 September 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 27 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 September 2021

Next statement due by 18 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRODUCTIVITY THROUGH SOFTWARE PLC15 June 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/03/221 March 2022 Appointment of Mr John Rowlinson as a secretary on 2021-09-20

View Document

01/03/221 March 2022 Termination of appointment of Joan Mary Barton as a secretary on 2021-09-20

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2021

View Accounts

22/06/2122 June 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

30/09/2030 September 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company