PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS STRUCTURES LIMITED

Address

PROFESSIONAL BUSINESS STRUCTURES LIMITED
OLD STORES MAIDSTONE ROAD
HOTHFIELD
ASHFORD
KENT
TN26 1AP
Classification:

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06793696
Incorporation Date:
16 Jan 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 18 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 Jan 2016
Filed on:
18 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2013 31 Jan 2012
Cash at bank: £1,469 £1,022
Debtors: £12,430 £18,000
Creditors due within one year: £7,564 £3,676
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £6,335 £15,346
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £94,647 £94,647
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£38,312 -£29,301
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£38,312 -£29,301
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Porter
26 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Martin Wyatt
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
16 Jan 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ADVISERS MENTORS LTD
Changed 4 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

TENBURY BRENCHLEY MEWS
SCHOOL ROAD
CHARING
KENT
TN27 0JW
Changed 31 Oct 2014

OLD STORES MAIDSTONE ROAD
HOTHFIELD
ASHFORD
TN26 1AP
Changed 4 Jul 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 8 Sep 2017 8
31 Jan 2016 27 Sep 2016 8
31 Jan 2015 27 Oct 2015 9
31 Jan 2014 7 Nov 2014 10
31 Jan 2013 28 Nov 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years