PROFESSIONAL CLEANING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Company number 06523715



Last updated 10 June 2019
Registered office address
3A HORSESHOE CLOSE OXGATE LANE LONDON NW2 7JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
5 March 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 March 2019

Next statement due by 19 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WASTE TRAINING CONSORTIUM LTD15 June 2011
THE TRAINING CONSORTIUM LTD22 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/03/196 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
21/01/1921 January 2019NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL MICHAEL JOHN QUENTIN STEELEView PDF
15/01/1915 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL JOHN QUENTIN STEELEView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£803
Current assets
£95.37k
Current creditors
£86.88k
Shareholders funds
£8.49k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company