PROFESSIONAL FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 8 Dec 2016)

Address

PROFESSIONAL FUNDING SERVICES LIMITED
BWC BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED
8 PARK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2RU
(436 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 8 Dec 2016)
Company Registration No.:
06778744
Incorporation Date:
23 Dec 2008
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£300.00 on 16 Jan 2012
For period ending:
31 May 2011
Filed on:
25 Apr 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2011
Filed on:
16 Jan 2012
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Brian Stewart
23 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROFESSIONAL FUNDING SERVICES (UK) LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

PFS HOUSE SITKA DRIVE
SHREWSBURY BUSINESS PARK
SHREWSBURY
SHROPSHIRE
SY2 6LG
UK
Changed 21 Jan 2013


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.professionalfundingservices.co.uk
www.professionalfundingservices.active
www.professionalfundingservices.net
www.professionalfundingservices.services
www.professionalfunding.services
www.professionalfundingservic.es
www.professionalfundingservices.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
28 Feb 2013 (this information was checked on 8 Dec 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2011 25 Apr 2012 11
31 May 2010 13 May 2011 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 11

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years