PROFESSIONAL SHARE LTD

Address

PROFESSIONAL SHARE LTD
SOMER VALLEY ENTERPRISE PARK OLD MILLS
PAULTON
BRISTOL
ENGLAND
BS39 7SX
(63 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01926 264 979
Web:
Classification:

Activities of construction holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
09268372
Incorporation Date:
17 Oct 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£180.00 on 5 Jul 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
5 Jul 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2016 31 Oct 2015
Cash at bank: £196 £13,462
Creditors due within one year: £19,170 £29,481
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£18,974 -£16,019
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£18,975
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£18,975 -£15,929
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 16 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sebastien Buhour
17 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PROFESSIONALSHARE LTD
Changed 27 Oct 2014

Previous Addresses

14 ALDERMAN WAY
WESTON UNDER WETHERLEY
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV33 9GB
ENGLAND
Changed 31 Jul 2016

CHANDOS BUSINESS CENTRE 87 WARWICK STREET
LEAMINGTON SPA
WARWICKSHIRE
CV32 4RJ
Changed 6 Apr 2016


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
20 Aug 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 7 Sep 2017 11
31 Oct 2015 16 Jul 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
16 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years