PROFESSIONAL TRADE FRAMES LTD



Last updated 10 August 2020
Legal registered address
SFP 9 ENSIGN HOUSE MARSH WALL LONDON E14 9XQ

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2017
Cash in bank
£3.30k
Current assets
£416.01k
Current creditors
£165.54k
Shareholders funds
£249.82k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04704732
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
20 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2020

Next statement due by 2 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PROFESSIONAL BUILDING PLASTICS LIMITED31 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/206 July 2020REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/07/2020 FROM 9 KIMPTON ROAD SUTTON SURREY SM3 9TE

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS/LIQ02SOAD:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

03/07/203 July 2020EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

View Document

26/03/2026 March 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company