PROFINS LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Brodies Llp Capital Square 58 Morrison Street Edinburgh United Kingdom EH3 8BP

Company number
SC163262
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 February 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2022

Next statement due by 22 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SARCOX LIMITED31 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-30

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Director's details changed for Stephen Andrew Byers on 2022-04-26

View Document

26/04/2226 April 2022 Director's details changed for Alex Prenelle on 2022-04-26

View Document

22/02/2222 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-08 with no updates

View Document

16/02/2216 February 2022 Change of details for Calvex Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-02-16

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company