PROGENIX RESEARCH UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 14 Dec 2011

Address

PROGENIX RESEARCH UK LIMITED
SUITE 1, FORTH HOUSE BURNSIDE BUSINESS COURT
NORTH ROAD
INVERKEITHING
FIFE
KY11 1NX
Classification:

Technical testing and analysis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC263857
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2004
Dissolution Date:
14 Dec 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£625.00 on 7 Jun 2010
For period ending:
30 Jun 2010
Filed on:
26 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2010
Filed on:
7 Jun 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Aug 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cameron Denny
14 May 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Slc Registrars Limited
5 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

CCRM BIOTECH LIMITED
Changed 4 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

SUITE 1, FORTH HOUSE
BURNSIDE BUSINESS COURT, NORTH
ROAD, INVERKEITHING, FIFE
KY11 2NZ
Changed 3 Mar 2009

UNIT 16 CROMARTY CAMPUS
ROSYTH EUROPARC
ROSYTH
FIFE KY11 2WX
Changed 23 Jan 2008

27 PAXTON CRESCENT
LOCHGELLY
KY5 9ET
Changed 15 Oct 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.progenixresearchuk.co.uk
www.progenixresearchuk.com
www.progenixresearchuk.engineering
www.progenixresearchuk.and
www.progenixresearchuk.org
www.progenixresearchuk.engineer
www.progenixresearchuk.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2010 26 Aug 2010 2
30 Jun 2009 13 Aug 2009 2
30 Jun 2008 2 Oct 2008 4
30 Jun 2007 8 Sep 2007 3
30 Jun 2006 11 Jun 2007 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years