PROGRAM PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units Scf 1 & 2 South Core Western International Market Hayes Road Southall Middlesex UB2 5XJ

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£100.78k
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£-4.93m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01302320
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 March 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 October 2023

Next statement due by 1 November 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INSAC DATA SYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 1979
INSAC PRODUCTS LIMITED15 July 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/11/238 November 2023 NewConfirmation statement made on 2023-10-18 with no updates

View Document

21/09/2321 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
07/11/227 November 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-10-18 with no updates

View Document

14/09/2214 September 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company