PROGRESS FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED

Address

PROGRESS FIRE AND SECURITY LIMITED
6 BROAD ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 2AL
Classification:

Security systems service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03377727
Incorporation Date:
29 May 1997 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£2.00 on 4 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
8 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 May 2015
Filed on:
4 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 47 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dyer
1 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Dyer
29 May 1997 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1997

Previous Company Names

PROGRESS BUILDINGS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 6 Nov 1997

Previous Addresses

ASHFIELD HOUSE 54 ASHFIELD ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 7DT
Changed 20 Jun 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 8 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 2 May 2014 7
31 Oct 2012 23 Apr 2013 6
31 Oct 2011 2 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 11 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
47 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 35 times in the last few years